Back to 18 Hole 4's & 6's
18 Hole (6's) Zone 2
Team Standings
Rank
|
Club
|
Games
|
Points
|
1
|
Harewood
|
18.0
|
7.0
|
2
|
Rangiora
|
17.0
|
6.0
|
3
|
Tai Tapu
|
15.0
|
6.0
|
4
|
Russley
|
13.0
|
6.0
|
5
|
Weedons
|
15.0
|
5.0
|
6
|
Akaroa
|
7.5
|
0.0
|
7
|
Hororata
|
4.5
|
0.0
|
Draw
Round 1
- 22/01/2024, 9.30am
Venue: Hororata Golf Club
|
Tee
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Winner
|
Result
|
0
|
Rangiora
|
vs
|
Harewood
|
Rangiora
|
5.0
-
1.0
|
0
|
Tai Tapu
|
vs
|
Akaroa
|
Tai Tapu
|
4.5
-
1.5
|
0
|
Russley
|
vs
|
Weedons
|
Draw
|
3.0
-
3.0
|
0
|
Hororata
|
vs
|
Bye
|
|
-
|
Round 2
- 12/02/2024, 9.30am
Venue: Templeton Golf Club
|
Tee
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Winner
|
Result
|
0
|
Tai Tapu
|
vs
|
Hororata
|
Tai Tapu
|
5.5
-
0.5
|
0
|
Russley
|
vs
|
Harewood
|
Draw
|
3.0
-
3.0
|
0
|
Weedons
|
vs
|
Akaroa
|
Weedons
|
5.0
-
1.0
|
0
|
Rangiora
|
vs
|
Bye
|
|
-
|
Round 3
- 19/02/2024, 9.30am
Venue: Christchurch Golf Club
|
Tee
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Winner
|
Result
|
0
|
Russley
|
vs
|
Rangiora
|
Russley
|
3.5
-
2.5
|
0
|
Weedons
|
vs
|
Hororata
|
Weedons
|
5.0
-
1.0
|
0
|
Akaroa
|
vs
|
Harewood
|
Harewood
|
2.0
-
4.0
|
0
|
Tai Tapu
|
vs
|
Bye
|
|
-
|
Round 4
- 04/03/2024, 9.30am
Venue: Russley Golf Club
|
Tee
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Winner
|
Result
|
0
|
Weedons
|
vs
|
Tai Tapu
|
Tai Tapu
|
2.0
-
4.0
|
0
|
Akaroa
|
vs
|
Rangiora
|
Rangiora
|
0.5
-
5.5
|
0
|
Harewood
|
vs
|
Hororata
|
Harewood
|
5.0
-
1.0
|
0
|
Russley
|
vs
|
Bye
|
|
-
|
Round 5
- 18/03/2024, 9.30am
Venue: Weedons Country Club
|
Tee
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Winner
|
Result
|
0
|
Akaroa
|
vs
|
Russley
|
Russley
|
2.5
-
3.5
|
0
|
Harewood
|
vs
|
Tai Tapu
|
Harewood
|
5.0
-
1.0
|
0
|
Hororata
|
vs
|
Rangiora
|
Rangiora
|
2.0
-
4.0
|
0
|
Weedons
|
vs
|
Bye
|
|
-
|
Round 6
- 08/04/2024, 9.30am
Venue: Kaiapoi Golf Club
|
Tee
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Winner
|
Result
|
0
|
Harewood
|
vs
|
Weedons
|
|
-
|
0
|
Hororata
|
vs
|
Russley
|
|
-
|
0
|
Rangiora
|
vs
|
Tai Tapu
|
|
-
|
0
|
Akaroa
|
vs
|
Bye
|
|
-
|
Round 7
- 15/04/2024, 9.30am
Venue: Waimakariri Gorge Golf Club
|
Tee
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Winner
|
Result
|
0
|
Hororata
|
vs
|
Akaroa
|
|
-
|
0
|
Rangiora
|
vs
|
Weedons
|
|
-
|
0
|
Tai Tapu
|
vs
|
Russley
|
|
-
|
0
|
Harewood
|
vs
|
Bye
|
|
-
|